fbpx

Institute Name: Lyallpur Khalsa College Technical Campus (LKCTC), Jalandhar
Date: March 25, 2022
Event name: Tech Symphonic-2022

SR. NO

EVENT NAME

STUDENT NAME

ROLL NO

CLASS

REMARKS/POSITION

  1.  
Rangoli

Manya Wadehra

193007

BBA VI

First

  1.  
Rangoli

Kamalpreet Kaur

207011

B.Tech(CSE) IV

First


Institute Name: Khalsa College, Amritsar
Date: April 05, 2022
Event name: TechFest-2022

SR. NO

EVENT NAME

STUDENT NAME

ROLL NO

CLASS

REMARKS/POSITION

  1.  
Code Marathon

Kanwalpreet Singh

197004

B.Tech[CSE]-IV

First

  1.  
Code Marathon

Damanveer Sharma

197002

B.Tech[CSE]-IV

First


Institute Name: CTGI, South Campus, Shahpur
Date: April 07, 2022
Event name: RangManch-2022

SR. NO

EVENT NAME

STUDENT NAME

ROLL NO

CLASS

REMARKS/POSITION

  1.  
Ad Mad Show

Khushboo Sharma

216020

MCA-II

Second

  1.  
Ad Mad Show

Simranpreet K

216008

MCA-II

Second

  1.  
Ad Mad Show

Abhishek

216024

MCA-II

Second

  1.  
Ad Mad Show

Harleen Kaur

216007

MCA-II

Second

  1.  
Rangoli

Kashish

201149

MBA-IV A

Second

  1.  
Extempore

Ojas Sharma

194009

BCA VI

First

  1.  
Business Plan

Manya Wadehra

193007

BBA VI

Second

  1.  
Business Plan

Kamalpreet Kaur

207011

B.Tech(CSE) IV

Second


Institute Name: Kanya Maha Vidyalaya (KMV), Jalandhar
Date: April 16, 2022
Event name: Brainstorm-2022

SR. NO

EVENT NAME

STUDENT NAME

ROLL NO

CLASS

REMARKS/POSITION

  1.  
Business Tycoons

Pallvi

211135

MBA II A

Third

  1.  
Group Discussion

Rupinder Kaur

211150

MBA II A

Consolation

  1.  
Group Discussion

Rohan Mahajan

211239

MBA II B

Consolation


Institute Name: CT Institute of Law, Jalandhar
Date: April 19, 2022
Event name: LEX GLORY-2022

SR. NO

EVENT NAME

STUDENT NAME

ROLL NO

CLASS

REMARKS/POSITION

  1.  
LEX CATECHIZE: THE QUIZ

Jasdeep Singh

216010

MCA-II

Third

  1.  
LEX CATECHIZE: THE QUIZ

Himanshu Jindal

216008

MCA-II

Third

  1.  
LEX CATECHIZE: THE QUIZ

Rupinder Kaur

211150

MBA II A

Third

  1.  
RANGOLI

Kashish

201149

MBA-IV A

Third


Institute Name: GNA University, Phagwara
Date: April 22, 2022
Event name: TechOtsav-2022

SR. NO

EVENT NAME

STUDENT NAME

ROLL NO

CLASS

REMARKS/POSITION

  1.  
Rang-Tarang (Rangoli)

Kamalpreet Kaur

207011

B.Tech(CSE) IV

Second


Institute Name: DAV University, Jalandhar
Date: April 23, 2022
Event name: BizQuiz-2022

SR. NO

EVENT NAME

STUDENT NAME

ROLL NO

CLASS

REMARKS/POSITION

  1.  
BizQuiz

Aadeesh Kumar Dubey

211101

MBA-II A

Third

  1.  
BizQuiz

Neha Mishra

211228

MBA-II B

Third

  1.  
BizQuiz

211256

Kumari Vipul Barwal

MBA-II B

Third

  1.  
BizQuiz

211239

Rohan Mahajan

MBA-II B

Consolation

  1.  
BizQuiz

Sahil Sharma

211242

MBA-II B

Consolation

  1.  
BizQuiz

Saransh Sharma

211261

MBA-II B

Consolation

  1.  
BizQuiz

Anuj Thapa

211108

MBA-II A

Consolation

  1.  
BizQuiz

Aditi Rana

211102

MBA-II A

Consolation

  1.  
BizQuiz

Rupinder Kaur

211150

MBA-II A

Consolation


Institute Name: Kanya Maha Vidyalaya (KMV), Jalandhar
Date: April 27, 2022
Event name: KITE -2022

SR. NO EVENT NAME STUDENT NAME ROLL NO CLASS REMARKS/POSITION
  1.  
Start Up Concept Rupinder Kaur 211150 MBA-II A First
  1.  
Start Up Concept Aditi Rana 211102 MBA-II A First
  1.  
Logic Building Kanwalpreet Singh 197004 B.Tech[CSE]-IV First
  1.  
Logic Building Damanveer Sharma 197002 B.Tech[CSE]-IV First

Institute Name: PCTE Baddowal (Ldh)
Date: October 20, 2022
Event name: EHSAAS 2022

SR. NO EVENT NAME STUDENT NAME ROLL NO CLASS REMARKS/POSITION
  1.  
Extempore Purnima 223019 BBA1 Third

Institute Name: Doaba College, Jalandhar
Date: October 20, 2022
Event name: Tech Fest-2022

SR. NO EVENT NAME STUDENT NAME ROLL NO CLASS REMARKS/POSITION
  1.  
Explore the Web(Net Savvy) Harleen Kaur 216007 MCA III First
  1.  
Quizo (Science Quiz) Akansha Tyagi 207024 B.Tech V Second
  1.  
Quizo (Science Quiz) Raavi Chauhan 207021 B.Tech V Second
  1.  
Quizo (Science Quiz) Subhankar Chakraborty 207017 B.Tech V Second
  1.  
Show Your Web Skills - (Website Development ) Simranpreet Kaur 216016 MCA III Third
  1.  
Show Your Web Skills - (Website Development ) Digamber Jha 216005 MCA III Second
  1.  
Sip and Shout (Paper Presenttation) Shweta 211250 MBA III Third
  1.  
Sip and Shout (Paper Presenttation) Anuj Thapa 211108 MBA III Third

Institute Name: Global Group of Institutes, Amritsar
Date: November 11, 2022
Event name: UDAAN 2022

SR. NO EVENT NAME STUDENT NAME ROLL NO CLASS REMARKS/POSITION
  1.  
Solo Song Raghav Kapoor 211140 MBA-III First
  1.  
Paper Dance Eishita khurana 211113 MBA 3 A Second
  1.  
Paper Dance Abishiv Khashu 217002 BTech 3 Second

Institute Name: Amritsar Group of Colleges, Amritsar
Date: October 06-08, 2022
Event name: IKG-PTU Inter-College Youth Festival -2022

SR. NO EVENT NAME STUDENT NAME ROLL NO CLASS REMARKS/POSITION
  1.  
Poem Recitation GULSHAN KUMAR 204007 BCA-V First
  1.  
Clay Modelling MANYA WADEHRA 221221 MBA-I Second
  1.  
Rangoli KAMALPREET KAUR 207011 BTech-V Second
  1.  
Creative Writing [Story] ASHIMA BHALLA 203004 BBA-V Second
  1.  
Western Vocal (Solo) Aadeesh Kumar Dubey 211101 MBA-III Second
  1.  
Mehndi GURSIMRANJOT KAUR 197003 BTech-VII Third
  1.  
Poster Making RAHUL 214019 BCA-III Third
  1.  
Quiz ANUJ THAPA 211108 MBA 3A Third
  1.  
Quiz ADITI RANA 211102 MBA 3A Third
  1.  
Quiz RUPINDER KAUR 211150 MBA 3A Third
  1.  
Classical Vocal Solo RAGHAV KAPOOR 211140 MBA-III Third
  1.  
Light Vocal Indian RAGHAV KAPOOR 211140 MBA-III Third
  1.  
Group Shabad/ Bhajan KAMALPREET KAUR 207011 BTech-V Third
Group Shabad/ Bhajan ABHIRUPA BANERJI 227001 BTech CSE-AI&ML Sem 1 Third
  1.  
Group Shabad/ Bhajan AMISHA CHAGGAR 204003 BCA-V Third
  1.  
Group Shabad/ Bhajan ISHA THAKUR 204008 BCA-V Third
  1.  
Group Shabad/ Bhajan ISHA 204009 BCA-V Third
  1.  
Debate DILPREET KAUR 225005 B. Com-I Participation only
  1.  
Debate NANDINI BAGGA 225015 B. Com-I Best Debator
  1.  
Folk Song JIYA SHARMA 203009 BBA-V Participation only
  1.  
Elocution JASMILAN KAUR 214010 BCA-III Participation only
  1.  
Skit KHUSHBOO SHARMA 216020 MCA-III Participation only
  1.  
Skit JASDEEP SINGH 216010 MCA-III Participation only
  1.  
Skit SIMRANPREET KAUR 216016 MCA-III Participation only
  1.  
Skit ABHISHEK 216024 MCA-III Participation only
  1.  
Skit HARLEEN KAUR 216007 MCA-III Participation only
  1.  
Skit RAVNEET JANDU 216018 MCA-III Participation only
  1.  
Skit DIAMOND ARORA 216004 MCA-III Participation only
  1.  
Skit BALJINDER SINGH 216003 MCA-III Participation only

Institute Name: IKG-PTU, Kapurthala
Date: November 30, December 01-02, 2022
Event name: IKG PTU Inter-Zone Youth Festival

SR. NO EVENT NAME STUDENT NAME ROLL NO CLASS REMARKS/POSITION
  1.  
Poem Recitation GULSHAN KUMAR 204007 BCA-V First
  1.  
Group Shabad/ Bhajan KAMALPREET KAUR 207011 BTech-V Third
  1.  
Group Shabad/ Bhajan ABHIRUPA BANERJI   BTech CSE-AI&ML Sem 1 Third
  1.  
Group Shabad/ Bhajan ISHA THAKU 204008 BCA-V Third
  1.  
Group Shabad/ Bhajan 204009 ISHA BCA-V Third

ENQUIRE NOW